Schedules

To confirm the exact bell schedule for any given day, refer to the IHS online calendar.

Weekly Bell Schedule

Monday/Tuesday

IHS Monday and Tuesday Block Period Schedule. Monday and Tuesday school hours: 7:45 am - 2:20 pm.

Monday/Tuesday Block Schedule

Monday: Periods 1, 3, 5
Tuesday: Periods 2, 4, 6

Block Schedule
0 6:50 7:40
1st/2nd 7:45 9:25
Break 9:25 9:40
Viking Time 9:40 10:10
3rd/4th    
A Lunch 10:15 10:45
A Class 10:50 12:35
B Class 1 10:15 11:05
B Lunch 11:10 11:40
B Class 2 11:45 12:35
C Class 10:15 12:00
C Lunch 12:05 12:35
5th/6th 12:40 2:20
7th 2:25 3:30

Wednesday

IHS Wednesday Period Schedule. Wednesday school hours: 7:45 am - 12:50 pm.

Wednesday Early Release

Periods 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6

0 6:50 7:40
1st 7:45 8:25
2nd 8:30 9:10
Break 9:10 9:20
3rd 9:20 10:00
4th 10:05 10:45
5th    
A Lunch 10:50 11:20
A Class 11:25 12:05
B Class 1 10:50 11:10
B Lunch 11:10 11:40
B Class 2 11:45 12:05
C Class 10:50 11:30
C Lunch 11:35 12:05
6th 12:10 12:50

Thursday/Friday

IHS Thursday and Friday Period Schedule.

Thursday/Friday Schedule

All Periods 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6

0 6:50 7:40
1st 7:45 8:40
2nd 8:45 9:40
Break 9:40 9:50
3rd 9:50 10:45
4th    
A Lunch 10:50 11:20
A Class 11:25 12:20
B Class 1 10:50 11:15
B Lunch 11:15 11:45
B Class 2 11:50 12:20
C Class 10:50 11:45
C Lunch 11:50 12:20
5th 12:25 1:20
6th 1:25 2:20
7th 2:25 3:20

Alternate & Assembly Schedules

HC and Pep Assemblies

Pep Assemblies- September 6th (fall), HC assembly (9/28), Dec. 7 (winter), March 8 (spring) 40 min assembly/45 min classes
40 min assembly/ 45 min classes
Period 0 6:50 7:40
Period 1 7:45 8:30
Period 2 8:35 9:20
2nd period dismissal to assembly 9:20 9:30
Assembly 9:30 10:10
Period 2 packup/break 10:15 10:25
Period 3 10:30 11:15
Period 4    
A Lunch 11:20 11:50
A Class 11:55 12:40
B Class 1 11:20 11:45
B Lunch 11:45 12:15
B Class 2 12:20 12:40
C Class 11:20 12:05
C Lunch 12:10 12:40
Period 5 12:45 1:30
Period 6 1:35 2:20
Period 7 2:25 3:20

Health Youth Survey Assembly - Oct 9

Heathly Youth Survey (10/9/18)
55 min survey (5 min for GMI & 50 min for survey)/ 95 min classes
Period 0 6:50 7:40
Period 2 7:45 9:20
Break 9:20 9:30
Viking Time 9:30 10:25
Period 4    
A Lunch 10:30 11:00
A Class 11:00 12:40
C Class 10:30 12:05
C Lunch 12:10 12:40
Period 6 12:45 2:20
Period 7 2:25 3:20

PSAT - Oct 10

PSAT Schedule for Wednesday Ocotober 10th
PSAT 7:45 11:20
A Lunch 11:20 11:50
5th 11:55 12:50
5th 11:25 12:15
C Lunch 12:20 12:50

PSAT - Oct 11

Schedule for Thursday October 11th
1st 7:45 8:50
Break 8:50 9:00
2nd 9:05 10:10
3rd 10:15 11:20
A Lunch 11:25 12:00
4th 12:05 1:10
4th 11:25 12:30
C Lunch 12:35 1:10
6th 1:15 2:20
7th 2:25 3:20

Diversity Assembly - Jan 11

2nd period dismissal
Diversity Assembly (1/11/18)
40 min assembly/ 45 min classes
Period 0 6:50 7:40
Period 1 7:45 8:30
Period 2 8:35 9:20
2nd period dismissal to assembly 9:20 9:30
Assembly 9:30 10:10
Period 2 packup/break 10:15 10:25
Period 3 10:30 11:15
Period 4    
A Lunch 11:20 11:50
A Class 11:55 12:40
B Class1 11:20 11:45
B Lunch 11:45 12:15
B Class 2 12:20 12:40
C Class 11:20 12:05
C Lunch 12:10 12:40
Period 5 12:45 1:30
Period 6 1:35 2:20
Period 7 2:25 3:20

LipDub

Viking Day

Senior Assembly

Lunch Schedule

Lunch Schedule

2018-2019 second semester
(See Bell Schedule for lunch times)

 


1st LUNCH


2nd LUNCH (Split)


3rd LUNCH

Anderson Blackburn Allemeier, D.
Attebery Bliss Allemeier, K.
Black Boulac Booker
Bond Burrus Christensen
Clouse Cairns Derror
Coglon deGorgue Donnelly
Cutler Edelman Fix
Ellis Emmons Gilmore
Emery Fackler Hannan
Flye Haining Hayward
Geib Hansen Kowalski
Gutting Huber Madis
Hanna Kanning McQueen
Lorentzen Lafavour Mecalf-Lindenburger
Lowell Lee Metz
Marino Levine Monaghan
Mills Lewis Naish
Nelke Lima Newhall
Perry Lobb Pakinas
Prasad Lund Patterson
Schondelmeyer Mahoney Raines
Stewart McCormick Richards, L.
Wierusz McLaurin Skelly
  Nasu Weigel
  Richards, K. Westerbeck
  Stratton Wilson
  Stremiz Wood
  Trafford Wynn
  Walker  
     
     
       
Monday – Based on 3rd period teacher
Thursday – Based on 4th Period Teacher
Tuesday – Based on 4th Period Teacher
Friday – Based on 4th Period Teacher
Wednesday – Based on 5th Period Teacher

2 Hours Late

Monday/Tuesday

Monday/Tuesday Block

2 Hour Late Schedule

Monday: Periods 1, 3, 5
Tuesday: Periods 2, 4, 6

1st/2nd 9:45 11:00
3rd/4th
A Lunch 11:05 11:35
A Class 11:40 12:55
B Class 1 11:05 11:45
B Lunch 11:50 12:20
B Class 2 12:20 12:55
C Class 11:05 12:20
C Lunch 12:25 12:55
5th/6th 1:00 2:20

Wednesday

Wednesday Early Release

2 Hour Late Schedule

Periods 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6

1st 9:45 10:12
2nd 10:17 10:44
3rd 10:49 11:15
4th 11:20 11:47
5th 11:52 12:19
6th 12:24 12:50

Thursday/Friday

Thursday/Friday

2 Hour Late Schedule

Periods 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6

1st 9:45 10:21
2nd 10:26 11:02
3rd 11:07 11:43
4th    
A Lunch 11:48 12:18
A Class 12:23 12:59
B Class 1 10:50 11:15
B Lunch 11:15 11:45
B Class 2 11:50 12:20
C Class 11:48 12:24
C Lunch 12:29 12:59
5th 1:04 1:40
6th 1:45 2:20